Print Email
 

NCYS Boys ODP Sub-Regional Even


 

2019 ODP NC SubRegional 


 

 

Event: Boys ODP Sub-Regional Event

Age Groups: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, and 2007 (9v9 game model)

Date: Saturday, January 5th and Sunday, January 6th, 2019

Location:  BB&T Sports Park (445 Twins Way, Bermuda Run, NC) and Smith Soccer Complex (2399 Veasley Street, Greensboro, NC 27407)

 

https://cdn3.sportngin.com/attachments/document/166a-1744498/Boys_January_Subregional_Schedule_-_1-1-19.pdf?_ga=2.67089134.119209025.1546369502-2107537452.1546369502

 

Boys Rosters:

2003 Boys 2004 Boys 2005 Boys 2006 Boys  2007/2008 Boys White

2007/2008 Boys Blue 

Bryson Beaver Kellen Adams James Armstrong  Jace Bennett Joshua Albrecht Landon Bennet
Isaac Carney Tyler Bennett Brylon Balandra Isaiah Briggs Trevor Duffy Anthony Bertagnolli
Sam Duffy Zeke Briggs Levi Briggs Landon Caffarelli Peyton Gum Magnus Colbert
Konnor Hawthorne Samuel Clark  Connor Bush Samuel Collins Wilson Hanna Dominic DeMasi
Ryan Holmes Grant Dadisman Devin Cipoletti Sidney Crockett Hansel Messner Samuel Flower
Braxton Johnson  Hayden Dodd Samuel Delgra Robert Deskins Hudson Moosavi Gary Kessell
William Matthews Jaden Fleshman Nathaniel Flower  Lorenzo Donzella Robert Price Samuel Morris
Alex Opimo Ethan Gregory  Tyler Freeman  Ryan McCoy Carter Plyes Emilio Perez-Diggs
Mason Reddington  Sully Groom  Landon Howe Holden McCulloch Caden Salango Merrick Reddington
Gabriel Rudge Jaxson Haynes  Dane Huckaby  Max Seibert Kaleb Shaffer Mason Reddington 
Garrett Shields  Nathan Thornburg Andrew McKenzie Joseph Shrader Victor Slcak Connely Sparks
Sunmukh Singh Andrew Brewster  Cameron Neighoff Ethan Stegmaier Ben Trethewey Trevor Williams
Lane Tenney Chase Winbush  Ryan Simpson  Daniel Terpinas  Brennan Wright Ty Williams
Max Trethewey  Ashton Cecil  Brody Wall Sin-Tresz Watkins   Chiron Wing
Aiden Turney  Brady Plyes Nicholas White Caleb Carney     
  Adam Seams Colin Frye      
  Charles Walker  Drake Lechliter      
    Cameron Hein       

 

 

Boys Schedule:

Saturday, January 5th
9:20 AM BB&T #3 05 NC 3 vs 05 WV 1
9:20 AM BB&T #4B 07 NCE 2 vs 07 WV 1
9:20 AM Smith #1 04 SC 2 vs 04 WV 1
9:20 M Smith #3 06 VA 3 vs 06 WV 1
10:40 AM BB&T #4B 07 WV 2 vs 07 NCW 2
12:00 PM BB&T #5 03 WV vs 03 VA 2
12:00 PM Smith #1 04 WV 1 vs 04 NC 2
12:00 PM Smith #3 06 WV 1 vs 06 NC 3
1:20 PM BB&T #4A 07 WV 1 vs 07 GA 2
2:40 PM BB&T #3 07 SC 3 vs 07 WV 2
4:00 PM BB&T #3 05 WV 1 vs 05 VA 3
5:20 PM BB&T #5 03 GA 2 vs 03 WV
 
Sunday, January 6th
9:20 AM BB&T #3 05 NC 3 vs 05 WV 1
9:20 AM BB&T #4A 07 GA 3 vs 07 WV 2
9:20 AM BB&T #4B 07 SC 2 vs 07 WV 1
9:20 AM Smith #3 06 NC 2 vs 06 WV 1
12:00 PM BB&T #3 03 WV vs 03 NC 1
12:00 PM Smith #1 04 VA 2 vs 04 WV 1

 

 

 

Event: Girls ODP Sub-Regional Event

Age Groups: 2002, 2003, 2004, 2005, 2006, and 2007 (9v9 game model)

Date: Saturday, January 5th and Sunday, January 6th, 2019

Location: Bryan Multi-Sports Complex (501 S. Oak Forest Road, Goldsboro, NC 27534) and Wilson Gillette Complex (3238 Corbett Avenue, Wilson, NC 27893)

 

 

https://cdn3.sportngin.com/attachments/document/6e52-1744502/Girls_January_Subregional_Schedule_-_1-1-19.pdf?_ga=2.189247979.119209025.1546369502-2107537452.1546369502

 

Girls Rosters:

 

2003 Girls 2004 Girls 2005 Girls 2006 Girls 
Abigail Barki Lauren Caltrider Lucy Aderholt Rylyn Bielinski
Alison Bender Audrey Campbell Kylie Bender Cameron Dillow
Amelia Compton  Olivia Charles  Carli Cvechko Hannah Jeffers
Ava Hall Alison Gaither  Chloe Downs Abigail Lynch 
Alisha Hayhurst Hanah Gonzalez Madison Francis  Addison Martin 
Tricia Lemasters Charli Grafton  Hannah Goes Kierstyn Maxey 
Isabel Lynch Ellaina Hess Emerson Grafton  Kallie McCutcheon 
Jalen Nicely  Alyson Miller  Ashley Green  Katie McCutcheon 
Loryn Ramsey Samara Nunn Avery Hale Molly Messer
Anna Riordan  Kaitlyn Queen  Lilyan Hanna Peyton Miller
Myleena Starsick  Rachel Works Audrey Lantz Addi Morrison 
Braylynn Travis Eve Rosen  Grace Lochner Jadyn Murray 
Juliana Virden  Zoe Rosen  Sarah Rader Mollie Rebuck
Abigail Weingart Madyson Wass Caylee Simon Gabriella Savage 
Ivy White Courtney Wolford Arrington Sparks Emma Shields 
Skylar Woodall   Braylyn Sparks  Amanda Tabor 
    Ava Trethwey Roxalyn Winter 
    Emma Shockey Mya Wooton  
       

 

Girls Schedule

Saturday, January 5th
8:00 AM Wilson Gillette- Field #3 04 SC 1 vs 04 WV 1
12:00 PM Goldsboro Field #8 05 VA 3 vs 05 WV 1
1:20 PM Wilson Gillette- Field #3 04 WV 1 vs 04 NC 3
2:40 PM Goldsboro Field #8 06 WV 1 vs 06 VA 3
4:00 PM Goldsboro Field #8 05 WV 1 vs 05 TN 2
5:20 PM Wilson Gillette- Field #3 02/03 WVA vs 03 VA 1
5:20 PM Goldsboro Field #8 06 NC 3 vs 06 WV 1
8:00 PM Wilson Gillette- Field #3 02/03 NC 2 vs 02/03 WVA
 
 
Sunday, January 6th
8:00 AM Goldsboro Field #6 05 NC 2 vs 05 WV 1
12:00 PM Wilson Gillette Field #3 04 GA 2 vs 04 WV 1
1:20 PM Wilson Gillette Field #2 03 VA 2 vs 02/03 WVA
1:20 PM Goldsboro Field #6 06 NC 2 vs 06 WV 1
 

 

 
 
©2019 West Virginia Soccer Association
Home | Privacy Policy | Sitemap
 
usyouthsoccer.org